copyright© ANOINT®

ANOINT® Respects Privacy

We are committed to complying with its obligations under the National Privacy Act as contained in the newly amended privacy legislation which came into effect on 21 December 2001. If you require further information regarding the guidelines, please go to the website of the Office of the Federal Privacy Commissioner.

 

Collection of Personal Information

In order to provide better service to our valued customers, we may request personal details such as your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address. If you choose to withhold requested personal information, we may not be able to provide you with the customer service you require should that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.

 

Use of Personal Information

The personal information that we seek is generally used for the purpose of being of service to you. We do not use your personal information for any purpose other than for the purpose for which it was disclosed (e.g. the ANOINT® newsletter).

 

Your personal information is also collected to promote and market ANOINT® products and services we offer and which we consider may be of interest to you. If you do not wish us to contact you in relation to such services, please contact us.

 

We do not provide or sell your personal information to third parties.

 

Storage and Security of Personal Information

ANOINT® takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorized access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration.

 

Your personal information is stored in secure electronic databases. We use a number of appropriate security procedures and technology to protect this information. We also take measures to remove your personal information when it is no longer required for the purpose for which it was collected.

 

Personal Information Collected from www.anoint.com.au

We take care to ensure that the personal information you give us on our website is protected.

 

You can access external websites by clicking on links we have provided. These other websites are not subject to ANOINT® privacy standards, policies and procedures. Please refer to their privacy statements and/or Privacy Officers regarding the information stored, gathered and presented via that web site.

 

Access to Personal Information

We take all reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is as accurate as is possible. We will always provide you with access to any personal information we hold about you. You are able to contact us at any time and ask for its correction if you feel the information we have about you is inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

 

Before we provide you with access to your personal information, we will require some proof of identity. We do this to protect the confidentiality of your personal information.

 

Updates of the ANOINT® Privacy Policy

We may amend this policy from time to time. If we make any substantial changes in the way we use your personal information, we will notify you by posting a prominent announcement on our pages.

 

How to contact ANOINT®

 

If you have any issues you wish to raise with us, or would like to discuss any issues about our Privacy Policy, you are welcome to speak with the customer service team who will resolve your issue in the best way possible. Please contact us on +61 2 43 844440, by fax at +61 2 43 85 9026.